Privacy Policy

Je Fleur (ABN: 49 641 870 359) is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Amendment Act 2000 (“the Act”).
This Privacy Policy covers all dealings with customers and the public and applies to personal information collected by the company by any means. By using the Website operated by Je Fleur, or by interacting with Je Fleur in relation to the services and products offered by the company, you consent to the company using your personal information as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Type of personal information collected by Je Fleur
Je Fleur will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent.
Je Fleur collects personal information directly from you when you submit it online to the Je Fleur Website, by telephone or facsimile, or in person with one of our employees.
In the process of conducting our business, the type of personal information we collect includes your name, residential, delivery and billing addresses, telephone numbers, email address, as well as information about your transactions with Je Fleur, including the goods and services provided to you.
If you are accessing our goods and services via the Je Fleur Website, we may use technology to track your activities including your web browsing history of our Website and payment history with us.

Use of Information
Je Fleur will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected, that is, to carry on our business and provide services to our customers. This may include:
· providing you with our goods and services;
· responding to your questions and requests about the goods and services;
· keeping a record of our work together; or
· maintain your details to allow us to contact you when necessary.

Personal information will only be provided to third parties and people outside the business where it is notified to you at the time of collecting the personal information, or with your permission.

Direct Marketing
As part of Je Fleur’s business activities and in a way to promote the services we can offer you, Je Fleur may use personal information you have provided us as for the purposes of direct marketing.
Je Fleur may, from time to time, use your personal information to contact you in relation to promotions and information about Je Fleur’s goods and services. This may be via email, SMS, MMS, social media (including Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest and Twitter) and telephone.
You can opt out of receiving promotional material from us at any time by sending an email to the contact address below.

Security
Je Fleur takes all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is protected from misuse or loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Je Fleur has systems in place to protect your privacy whenever we collect, store and use or disclose personal information.
Je Fleur does not maintain records of your credit card details. Personal information is destroyed or de-identified when no longer required.

Access to personal information
You may request access to personal information about you held by Je Fleur. Inaccurate or false information about you will be corrected by Je Fleur upon notification.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
Our Privacy Policy may be updated when necessary. An updated version will be posted on the Je Fleur Website. We encourage you to check online to ensure you are up to date with the latest Je Fleur Privacy Policy.
Please contact Je Fleur for any further questions or concerns you may have relating to our Privacy Policy or use of personal information.